To make Disciples of all people by fostering a relationship with Christ through the Sacraments, formation, and fellowship.

School Staff

On this page: Staff Listing

Staff Listing
ihv427ebaz6kvqe82wrscd1sc0l.jpg

Jeff Van Rixel, Principal

BA - Communication, UW-Parkside

MA - Education & Language Arts, Alverno College

MS - Education & Leadership, Cardinal Stritch University

Learn more about me! 

Kathyn Campbell, Administrative Assistant

 

Debbie Schaefer

Debbie Schaefer, Administrative Assistant

 

Amy Cullinane

Amy Cullinane, 4K Teacher

BS - Elementary Education, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me! 

K5 teacher

Julia Kinderman, 5K Teacher

BA - Elementary Education, Hillsdale College

Certificate - Early Reading Empowerment, UW-Milwaukee

Learn more about me!

1st Grade teacher

Angela Post, 1st Grade Teacher

BS - Elementary Education, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me!

Laura Labermeier, 2nd Grade Teacher

BS - Elementary Education, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me!

4th Grade Teacher

Karin Peterson, 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

BS - Elementary Education, Mount Mary University

MA - Curriculum and Instruction, Concordia University-Portland

Learn more about me!

5th Grade Teacher

Nancy Schwemmer, 5th Grade Teacher

BS - Elementary Education, Carroll University

Learn more about me!

Jade Hrdi, 6th Grade Teacher

BA - Journalism, UW-Oshkosh

Learn more about me!

Megan Ohm

Megan Ohm, 7th Grade Teacher

BS - Communication / Public Relations, Marquette University

MS - Educational Psychology, UW-Madison

Learn more about me!

Lori Kurz

Lori Kurz, 8th Grade Teacher

BS -  Education, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me!

Wendy Muller, Art Teacher

BS - Education, UW-Whitewater

MA - Teaching, George Williams College

Learn more about me!

 

Melodie Haddon, Music Teacher

BS - Music, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me!

Chris Hanson

Chris Hanson, Physical Education Teacher

BS - Physical Education, UW-Whitewater

Learn more about me!

Linda Skarr

Linda Skarr, After School Kids Director & Supervisor

 

Patty Geiger, After School Kids Supervisor

Lisa Royea, Food Service Authority

 

 

Vince Bashynski, Custodian